Hot search:
 

8CH AHD TVI CVI Fiber Converter

Click on the image to check the artwork
unit price: negotiable
min amount:
amount:
period for delivery: Consignment Deadline Days
area: Beijing
Expiry date : Long Effective
last update: 2017-07-08 16:29
view count: 460
enquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details

Producing customized 8ch ahd tvi cvi fiber converter of high performance, we are here waiting for you, and we can offer you 8ch ahd tvi cvi fiber converter wholesale service.

Product Introduction

 HDAHD TVI CVI converter is a kind of optical fiber transmission device which support long-distance transmission. It is designed for HD composite video. It adopted uncompressed digital video technology. It can transmit megapixels level HD video via fiber point to point, and achieve real time/high reliability video transmission. Single fiber can simultaneously transmit 1/2/4/8/16 Channel high-definition HDAHD TVI CVI composite video.

 It support for 1280 × 720 and 1920 × 1080 two resolutions, 25,30,50,60 four kinds of frame rate, 1280H /25f, 1280H / 30f, 1280H / 50f, 1280H / 60f, 1920H / 25f, 1920H / 30f six kinds of high-definition format.
【Package List】

 1/2/4/8/16 Channels of HDAHD converter              1 pair

 DC5V/AC220V power adapter                       2 pcs

 User manual, Warranty card, Certification             each 1 copy
【Features】

 ◆Lossless, HD, real-time transmission

 ◆Automatic identify the input video formats

 ◆Support ultra-distance coaxial transmission

 ◆Support single fiber simultaneously transmit multiple video and composite signals

 ◆Supports a variety of standard switch 720p | 25/30/50/60 frame, 1080p | 25/30 frames

 ◆Wide temperature dust-free prospective industrial design, the device supports outdoor high and low temperature environments

 ◆Plug and play, easy installation and operation
Technical Parameters

Parameter categories

Parameter

Parameter Values

Basic Parameter

Physical Interface

LC, SC, FC for option , Single Mode/Multimode

Transmission distance

0~500M(multimode) / 0~20/40KM(single mode)

Input / output wavelength

The transmitter side: 1310nm transmit 1550nm receive;

     The receiving side: 1550nm transmit 1310nm receive

Laser power

-8~ -3dBm / -3~+2dBm

Receiver sensitivity

-22dBm

Fiber Type

Multimode: 50/125um,62.5/125um
Single mode: 9/125um

Technical Specifications

Video

720p|25/30/50/60pin,
1080p|25/30 pin

Input Level

>500mVp-p

Output Level

1Vp-p

Automatic cable equalization

1080p: 75-5 Coax Support 300m  
720p: 75-5 Coax Support 500m

Input and output impedance

75Ω

Physical Interface

BNC

Video Input/ Output interface

1-16 channels

Reverse data

RS485/RS232/RS422 data

Indicator light

Light chain,
power supply,
data and video source lights

Power supply

DC5V/AC220V

Power consumption

≤5W

Resolution supported

1152×864, 1280×720, 1280×960, 1280×1024, 1400×1050, 1600×1200, 1920×1080

Control Specifications

Baud Rate

1200-9600bps

BER

<10-9

Operating mode

Full/Half-duplex

Environmental

Operating Humidity

0-90% non-condensing

Operating Temperature

-40℃-75℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃-85℃

LED Indicators

Indicators

Status

P

ON

Power on

OFF

Power off

F

ON

There is fiber signal input

OFF

There is no fiber signal input

D

ON

Communication system start up

Flicker

Data normal transmission

V

ON

Normal AHD TVI CVI video signal

OFF

No AHD TVI CVI video signal

【Application】

 ◆Metro optical broadband network: telecommunications, cable television, network systems integration and other data network operators.

 ◆Broadband private network: suitable for the financial, government, oil, railways, electricity, public security, transportation, education and other industry private network.

 ◆Multimedia transmission: image, voice, data, integrated transmission for remote teaching, video conferencing, video telephony etc.

 ◆Real-time monitoring: real-time control signal, image and data transmission simultaneously.

 ◆Anti-poor environment: suitable for strong electromagnetic

 interference, long-distance harsh environment to networking.
Connection Diagram


Total0bar [View All]  Related Comments
 
More>other products

[ ProductsSearch ]  [ Send Fav ]  [ Share ]  [ Print ]  [ Send Report ]  [ Close ]

 
Home | Products | Suppliers | News | Tradeshow | Sitemap | Message | RSS Feed